Maker Application ♥
Link )
Share
no more icons
 Hey bbs

As you can see no one is gonna play the "guess the celeb" game so i closed it, boohoo i was gonna give a paid account ;(

Anyway i'm not going to post icons in here anymore ..
I'll be posting at tickels  and giggled  ..



Current Tags:
Link )
Share
Challenges ~~
 Hey lovers!

I was in the mood to make some challenges for you guys and to have fun, AND give some prizes ^^
I have soooo many ideas on my mind but i'll put some of my ideas now and i want you to vote for which one you like and will PARTICIPATE IN.

Polyvore Challenge
I think you all know what this is .. I choose a theme like let's say "going to the beach" and you guys make an outfit of it!
And gonna make it on rounds.
www.polyvore.com
The Prize: 2 months paid account.

Iconest Challenge
I'll post some pics and you just do the icon .. Maybe i want one icon or two don't know right now
And it'll be on rounds.
The Prize: still not sure but for now the winner will get unlimited requests from a fav maker or makers.

Banner/Header Challenge
Some of you don't like making icons but maybe good at making banners and headers
So it's basically like the iconest challenge.
The Prize: unlimited requests from your fav maker or makers.

Questions Challenge
I just ask a series of questions (about celebs,movies  mostly) and you just answer them ;p!
And it will be also on rounds.
The Prize: 2 months paid account.

Guess The Celeb Challenge
I post a pic or a quote or any information about a specific celebrity and you just guess him/her.
Will be also on rounds.
The Prize: 2 months paid account.

Just remember !!
- Makers cannot participate on the iconest challenge and the banner/header challenge but can participate in anything else.
- I know that some of you won at other communities and never got their paid account! But i swear that i'll get you a paid account if you won!
Print screen this page or whatever to prove it ;p
- The "Guess The Celeb" Challenge will be kinda hard, i'll be a little bit bitchy ;p coz maybe i'll post a celeb's legs if i wanna ;p~.

PLEASE DO NOT VOTE UNLESS YOU ARE WILLING TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY OF THEM!!!!!!!

Poll #1388744 challenge

What Challenge/s would you like to see here and PARTICIPATE in ?!

Polyvore Challenge
2(16.7%)
Iconest Challenge
0(0.0%)
Banner/Header Challenge
1(8.3%)
Questions Challenge
0(0.0%)
Guess The Celeb Challenge
1(8.3%)



Current Tags: , ,
Link )
Share
MAKERS NEEDED !!!
 Again i'm looking for new makers ;)


Current Tags:
Link )
Share
Affies ♥

If you want to be and affiliate of our community, leave a comment on this post with a description of your community and we'll be glad to add you as our affie (:



Current Music: Janet Jackson - All for you
Current Tags:
Link )
Share